News  Introduction  People  Statutes  Projects  Conferences  Publications  Links  Eurotort  ACET 

Supervisory Board
Board of Directors
Members
Fellows
Sponsors & Supporting Members
ECTIL Staff
Contributors to ECTIL projects

Contributors

Australia

Joachim Dietrich
Mark Lunney
Christian A. Witting

Austria

Walter Berka
Romuald Bertl
Alfred Biegl
Franz Bydlinski (†)
Karl-Heinz Danzl
Walter Doralt
Attila Fenyves
Christoph Fröhlich
Irmgard Griss
Dagmar Hinghofer-Szalkay
Monika Hinteregger
Susanna Hirsch
Frank Höpfel
Kurt Hofmann
Wolfgang Holzer
Gerhard Hopf
Susanne Kalls
Wolfram Karl
Ernst Karner
Georg Kathrein
Markus Kellner
Felix Kernbichler
Bernhard A. Koch
Benedikt Kommenda
Gottfried Korn
Helmut Koziol
Meinhard Lukas
Willibald Posch
Robert Rebhan
Wolfgang Reisinger
Olaf Riss
Daniel Rubin
Thomas Schobel
Peter Schwarzenegger
Elisabeth Steiner
Barbara C. Steininger
Marlene Steininger
Klaus Vogel
Nora Wallner-Friedl
Alexander Warzilek
Manuela Weissenbacher
Christiane C. Wendehorst
Felix Wieser

Belgium

Tom Vanden Borre
Herman A. Cousy
Dimitri Droshout
Bernard Dubuisson
Isabelle C. Durant
Grégoire Gathem
Miek De Graeve
Jef Van Langendonck
Jef de Mot
Herman Nys
Alois van Oevelen
Geneviève Schamps
Kristel de Smedt
Anja van der Spikken
Pieter de Tavernier
Roger Van den Bergh
Thierry Vansweevelt
Hui Wang

Brazil

Clarissa Bueno Wandscheer
Eduardo Dantas
Ana Paula Myszczuk
Roseli Rocha dos Santos

Bulgaria

Christian Takoff
Konstantin Tanev
Victor Tokushev

Canada

Colleen M. Flood
Jane Matthews Glenn
Bryan Thomas

China

Yu Min
Hao Li
Zhu Wang

Cyprus

Louise Zambartas

Czech Republic

Jiří Hrádek
Ondřej Dostál
Luboš Tichý

Denmark

Søren Bergenser
Andreas Bloch Ehlers
Mette Hartlev
Marie Louise Holle
Camilla Skjødt Jakobsen
Vibe Ulfbeck
Brigitte Vestergaard

England and Wales

Tola Amodu
John Bell
Duncan Fairgrieve
Richard Goldberg
Geraint Howells
Richard Lewis
Jose Miola
Karen Morrow
Annette Morris
Anthony Ogus
Ken Oliphant
W.V. Horton Rogers
Clive Walker
Vanessa Wilcox
Christian A. Witting

Estonia

Janno Lahe
Villu Kõve
Irene Kull
Tampuu Tambet
Paul Varul

Finland

Suvianna Hakalehto-Wainio
Mika Hemmo
Hannu Honka
Martti Mikkonen
Jaana Norio-Timonen
Björn Sandvik
Lena Sisula-Tukolas
Päivi Tiilikka

France

Karine Anterion
Philippe Billet
Laurent Bloch
Philippe Brun
Michel Cannarsa
Laurence Francoz-Terminal
Suzanne Galand-Carval
Jean-Christophe Galloux
Florence G’sell-Macrez
Genevieve Helleringer
Fabien Lafay
François Lichère
Olivier Massot
Olivier Moréteau
Alexandru Daniel On
Caroline Pellerin-Rugliano
Andrea Pinna
Véronique Rachet-Darfeuille
Christophe Radé
Ruth Sefton-Green
Simon Taylor
Isabelle Veillard
Geneviève Viney

Germany

Christian von Bar
Klaus Bitterich
Matthias Cornils
Ina Ebert
Jörg Fedkte
Jürgen von Gerlach
Elisabeth Gleixner
Andreas Heldrich
Jens Kleinschmidt
Christian Lahnstein
Ulrich Magnus
Franz Michael Petry
Elisabeth Raidl-Marcure
Gottfried Schiemann
Reiner Schulze
Gerhard Seher
Andreas Spickhoff
Marc S. Stauch
Stefan Strahwald
Jochen Taupitz
Peter Thalmair
Thomas Thiede
Gerhard Wagner
Florian Wagner-von Papp
Raimund Waltermann
Martin Weitenberg
Michael R. Will
Reinhard Zimmermann

Greece

Eugenia Dacoronia
Angelika Gouskos
Konstantinos D. Kerameus
Konstantinos Kremalis
Kleanthis Roussos
Evagelia Skyllakou
Zoe Spyropolous

Hungary

Attila Menyhárd

Indonesia

Andri Wibisana

Ireland

Raymond Friel
Denis N. Kelliher
Eoin Quill

Israel

Israel Gilead
Ronen Perry
Boaz Shnoor

Italy

Cristina Amato
Luisa Antoniolli
Elena Bargelli
Giovanni Bisazza
Francesco Donati Busnelli
Filippo A. Chiaves
Giovanni Comandé
Giuseppe Dari Mattiacci
Mirko Faccioli
Massimo Foglia
Fabrizio Fracchia
Federico Fusco
Maria Gagliardi
Michele Graziadei
Giovanni Iudica
C. Di Marzo
Alberto Monti
Emanuela Navarretta
Luca Nocco
Riccardo Omodei-Salé
Dianora Poletti
Michel  de Salvia
Alessandro P. Scarso
Alessio Zaccaria
Vincenzo Zeno-Zencovich

Japan

Masamichi Okuda
Kunihiko Okubo
Keizo Yamamoto
Tomohiro Yoshimasa

Korea

Yu-Cheol Shin

Latvia

Kaspars Balodis
Agris Bitans
Kalvis Torgans

Liechtenstein

Märten Geiger

Lithuania

Greta Bzozeckaitë
Solveiga Cirtautiene
Herkus Gabartas
Julija Kirsiene
Milda Laucienë
Valentinas Mikelenas
Gediminas Pranevicius
Simona Selelionyte-Drukteiniene
Loreta Šaltinytė

Luxembourg

Patrick Goergen

Malta

Eugene Buttigieg
Giannino Caruana Demajo
Lawrence Quintano
David E. Zammit

The Netherlands

Willem H. van Boom
Moncada Melissa Castillo
Jos Dute
Jessy M. Emaus
Esther F.D. Engelhard
Michael G. Faure
Ivo Giesen
Ingrid Greveling
David Grimeaud
Olaf A. Haazen
Matthias Haentjens
Ton Hartlief
Ruud Hendrickx
Renaat I.R. Hoop
Anne LM Keirse
Saskia Klosse
Rob J.P. Kottenhagen
Pepita. A. Kottenhagen-Edzes
Siewert Lindenbergh
C. Edgar du Perron
Niels J. Philipsen
Shirin Slabbers
Jaap Spier
Carel Stolker
Albert Verheij
Mark H. Wissink

New Zealand

Peter D. Skegg
Stephen Todd

Norway

Bjarte Askeland
Anne Marie Frøseth
Viggo Hagstrom
Magne Strandberg

Poland

Ewa Bagiňska
Kinga Bączyk-Rozwadowska
Dominika Dörre-Nowak
Monika Jagielska
Katarzyna Krupa-Lipińska
Katarzyna Ludwichowska-Redo
Piotr Machnikowski
Miroslaw  Nesterowicz
Grzegorz Żmij

Portugal

Rui Cascão
André Gonçalo Dias Pereira
Maria José Reis Rangel de Mesquita
Filipa Almeno de Sá
Jorge F.  Sinde Monteiro
Maria Manuel Veloso

Romania

Christian Alunaru
Lucian Bojin
Mónika Józon
Ionut Raduletu

Russia

Igor V. Kornev

Scotland

Martin Hogg

Slovakia

Ján Belko
Anton Dulak
Edina Tóth

Slovenia

Lidija Koman Perenič
Ada Polajnar-Pavčnik
Igor Strnad
Rok Lampe

South Africa

Pieter Carstens
Loutjie C. Coetzee
Johann C. Knobel
Johann Neethling

Spain

María Paz García Rubio
Javier Lete
Miquel Martín-Casals
Pedro del Olmo
Jordi Ribot
María Paz García Rubio
Albert Ruda González
Joan C. Seuba Torreblanca
Josep Solé Feliu
Stefan Troiano
Antoni Vaquer

Sweden

Håkan Andersson
Bertil Bengtsson
Christian Dahlman
Bill W.  Dufwa
David Langlet
Philip Mielnicki
Siv Nyquist
Erik Persson
Henrik Sandell
Mårten Schultz
Lotta Wendel

Switzerland

Regina E.  Aebi-Müller
D.  Anrig-Beiczy
Roland Brehm
Vincent Brulhart
Guy Chappuis
Christine Chappuis
Thomas K.  Epprecht
Matthias Erhardt
Sabine Gutzwiller
Olivier Guillod
Heinz Hausheer
Michael Jaun
Thomas Kadner Graziano
Christa Kissling
Harry Landolt
Thomas Lörtscher
Peter Loser
Urs de Maddalena
Markus Müller-Chen
Christoph Oertel
Claudio Parizzi
Gilles Petitpierre
Heinz Rey
Giacomo Roncoroni
Alexandra Rumo-Jungo
Felix Schöbi
Kathrin Scognamiglio
Dominique Sprumont
Pierre Tercier
Roland Voss
Jürg Waldmeier
Stephan Weber
Pierre Widmer
Corinne Widmer Lüchinger
Bénédict Winiger

Turkey

Erdem Büyüksagis
Mustafa Dural
Alper Tunga Akgülen

USA

Kenneth S. Abraham
Tom Baker
James Boyd
Suzanne A. Bratis
Jonathan Cardi
Dan B. Dobbs
A. Bryan Endres
Michael D. Green
Brooks M. Hanner
Kevin P. Hilliard
David A. Hyman
Robert B  Leflar
David A. Logan
Linda S. Mullenix
Daniel S. Murdock
Robert L. Rabin
Gary T. Schwartz (†)
Marshall S. Shapo
Charles M. Silver
Thomas S. Ulen
Peter H. Woodin
Richard W. Wright